Our Past Events

  • Nutcracker Winter Suite, 2016 (December 3, 2016)
  • The Nutcracker (December 9-11, 2016) in association with the Catskill Mountain Foundation
  • VKIBC Semi Finals, 2016 (Sao Paolo, Brazil)
    Judges:
    - Eliana Caminada
    - Iracity Cardoso
    - Andrea Pivatto
    - Victoria Rinaldi
  • VKIBC Semi Finals, 2016 (Posados, Argentina)
    Judges:
    - Franco Cadalago, Artistic Dir. of Ballet de Centro de   Conocimiento
    - Guido de Benedetti, Fmr. Dir. Teatro Colon
    - Leonardo Reale, Hd. Balet Metropolitano de Buenos Aires
    - Margo Sappington, Choreographer
  • Spring Gala, 2016 (Symphony Space, New York)
  • South Korea Gala, 2016 (Symphony Space) in association with Korea National University of Arts
  • South Korea Gala, 2016 (Orpheum Theater, Tannersville, NY) in association with Korea National University of Arts and the Catskill Mountain Foundation
  • VKIBC NYC Finals 2016 (Symphony Space, NYC)
  • American Dream (Orpheum Theater, Tannersville, NY) in association with Catskill Mountain Foundation
  • Vaganova Master Classes Taught by Valentina Kozlova (Nunnbetter, NJ and City Center, NY)
  • Lecture Demonstration in Hunter, NY and Windham, NY Elementary Schools (November 2015) in association with Catskill Mountain Foundation
  • VKIBC Finals 2013 – 2015 (Symphony Space, NYC)
  • Symposiums, Modern Verses Contemporary Dance, 2014 (City Center, NY)
  • BIBC Finals 2011 (Boston Opera House, Boston) 
  • BIBC Finals 2012 (Boston Opera House, Boston) 
  • VKDCNY Nutcrackers 2004 – 2015 (Symphony Space, NYC)
  • VKDCNY Spring Galas 2004 – 2015 (Symphony Space, NYC)

Event Galleries

VKIBC NYC Finals 2016 (Symphony Space, NYC)

Contemporary Dance & Choreography winner Yun Ju Lee

Contemporary Dance & Choreography winner Yun Ju Lee

Contemporary Dance & Choreographer winner Seung Uk Song

Contemporary Dance & Choreographer winner Seung Uk Song

Junior Classical winner Nikita Boris

Junior Classical winner Nikita Boris

Senior Classical winner Maria Iliushkina

Senior Classical winner Maria Iliushkina

Student Classical winner Eun Soo Lee

Student Classical winner Eun Soo Lee

Senior winner Daniella Maarraoui

Senior winner Daniella Maarraoui

Contemporary Dance & Choreography AND Grand Pix winner Ildar Tagirov

Contemporary Dance & Choreography AND Grand Pix winner Ildar Tagirov

VKIBC Finals Selection, 2016 (Sao Paolo, Brazil)

Contemporary Dance winner Jey Santos

Contemporary Dance winner Jey Santos

Classical Winner Marcos Silva.

Classical Winner Marcos Silva.

Karts in NYC