GALLERY

SunWoo Lee (Silver, VKIBC 2015 Senior Div and Goh Eun Lee (Gold, VKIBC 2015 Junior Div )

SunWoo Lee (Silver, VKIBC 2015 Senior Div and Goh Eun Lee (Gold, VKIBC 2015 Junior Div )

Arts & Culture Forum So Korea

Arts & Culture Forum So Korea

Forum Stage Symposium So Korea

Forum Stage Symposium So Korea

Rodrigo Almarales

Rodrigo Almarales

2011 Senior Male Bronze Medalist
Principal, Cincinnati Ballet

Brooklyn Mack

Brooklyn Mack

2011 Senior Male Bronze Medalist
2012 Senior Male Gold Medalist
The Washington ballet

Hannah Park

Hannah Park

2011 Student Division Third Place Medalist
2012 Excellence in Interpretation Award
2013 Junior Division Bronze Medalist
2014 Senior Division Gold Medalist
Juilliard School For Dance

Young Gyu Choi

Young Gyu Choi

2011 Senior Male Gold Medalist
Principal, Dutch National Ballet

Lauren Herfindahl

Lauren Herfindahl

2012 Junior Female Silver Medalist
Second Soloist, Boston Ballet

Julio Morel

Julio Morel

2013 Winner Cincinnatti Ballet Traineeship
2013 Full Scholarship Winner to compete Tanzolymp
Mexico City Ballet

Chae-Eun Yang

Chae-Eun Yang

2013 Senior Female Gold Medalist
Corps De Ballet, Houston Ballet

Adris Liepa coaching in studios So Korea

Adris Liepa coaching in studios So Korea

At Karts in So Korea

At Karts in So Korea

Watching rehearsal for Korea National Ballet Swan Lake

Watching rehearsal for Korea National Ballet Swan Lake

Andile Ndlovu

Andile Ndlovu

2011 Senior Male Silver Medalist
The Washington Ballet

Ji Young Chae

Ji Young Chae

2011 Senior Female Gold Medalist
Soloist, Boston Ballet

Yoshiko Kamikusa

Yoshiko Kamikusa

2011 Junior Female Bronze Medalist
Corps De Ballet, Royal Winnipeg Ballet

Thamires Chuvas

Thamires Chuvas

2011 Junior Female Silver Medalist
Corps de Ballet, San Francisco Ballet

Seo Hye Han

Seo Hye Han

2012 Senior Female Gold Medalist
2012 Winner Boston Ballet Company Contract
Principal, Boston Ballet

Kota Fujishima

Kota Fujishima

2013 Compulsory Senior Male Silver Medalist
Principal, Columbia Classical Ballet

Nations Wilkes-Davis

Nations Wilkes-Davis

2013 Student Division, Second Place Medalist
Columbia Classical Ballet